From
To
Show Academic Courses:
Show/Hide Rooms:
6' Rectangular Table x 43
6' Tablecloths x 29
60" Round Table x 9
Indoor Event Chairs x 88
Metal, Folding Chairs x 24
Podium x 2
Sound System w/ speakers x 2
Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x 14

Mon 16 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 10      All count: 95)

05:30 PM to 07:00 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 30 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 07 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:20 PM to 06:30 PM
Library 204
Booked by: Holly Boettger-Tong
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: T3
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 120 01 - WEB PROGRAMMING (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 127 02 - DANCE PERFORMANCE: AFRICAN DANCE (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110L 01 - PRIN OF BIO I:BIOLOGI PROCESSES LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 256 01 - REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:15 PM to 09:15 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 40 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (06:15 PM - 09:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 232
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Murphy 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL Curriculum/Board meeting. Members will go through cafeteria line and eat in Manget during meeting. No special setups needed.
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 108 01 - AFRICAN AMERICAN THEATRE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 222 01 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).THE 222 02 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Campus Events Weekly Meeting
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Saralyn DeSmet
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Study Abroad Meeting
02:00 PM to 06:00 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Denise Holloway
Type: President's Office
Notes: CABINET & EXTENDED CABINET MEETINGS
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 06 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:25 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: Fall 2019 Opening Debrief - no set up needed
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 207 01 - SOPHOMORE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HIS 207 01 - SOPHOMORE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HIS 307 01 - JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).POL 307 01 - JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 05 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 09 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 02 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 310 01 - RHETORICAL CRITICISM (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 342 01 - INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 100 01 - THEORIES & METHODS OF RELIG STUDIES (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 03 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 230 01 - INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).WST 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 390 40 - COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY IN ECE (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 207 01 - DYNAMICS OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 08 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS ETHICS AND SOCIETY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).NSC 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 401 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 01 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 310 40 - BUSINESS LAW (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Melanie Doherty
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
05:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Tue 17 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 19      All count: 90)

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:00 AM to 02:00 PM
Candler-Oval Hall
Booked by: Jamie Thames
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Back up RAIN location for Fresh Check
04:30 PM to 07:30 PM
Equestrian Center
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EAT 201 01 - HERD MANAGEMENT 1 (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 30 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 302 01 - DIGITAL CULTURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).NSC 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
02:45 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110L 02 - PRIN OF BIO I:BIOLOGI PROCESSES LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 201 01 - FIGURE DRAWING (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 126 01 - THE CRITICAL EYE (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 230 01 - MASTERPIECE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 325 01 - GREEK AND ROMAN ART (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 345 01 - WEB DESIGN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 111
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 106 01 - UNDERSTANDING IMAGES (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP Lobby 2
Booked by: Alex Lyon
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: CommUnity Tuesday, OSP for Rain. Alex Lyon will provide booking details
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP Lobby 3
Booked by: Alex Lyon
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: CommUnity Tuesday, OSP for Rain. Alex Lyon will provide booking details
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Lobby
Booked by: Alex Lyon
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: CommUnity Tuesday, OSP for Rain. Alex Lyon will provide booking details
09:00 AM to 10:00 AM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: AD of Lane Center Interview - need square set up for 10
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x4
Indoor Event Chairs x10
10:00 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Mt. Vernon Porch
Booked by: Jamie Thames
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Table set up for lunch to be served from. Metz will be setting up lunch on porch. 8 round tables (clothed) with 8 chairs/table on ground level near magnolias for lunch seating.
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x8
Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x8
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: AD of Lane Center Interview - need square set up for 10
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x10
Indoor Event Chairs x10
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).AMM 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 212 01 - THEATRE HISTORY AND LITERATURE II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Tyler Schwaller
Type: Student Event
Notes: RUF Large Group, 8:30-9:30pm. Standard chapel setup, with podium and mic at the front of the chancel and piano to the side.
Resources:
Podium x1
08:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Student Event
Notes: RUF Community Groups
08:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Student Event
Notes: RUF Community Groups
Resources:
60" Round Table x3
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
Quad Outdoor Area
Booked by: Alex Lyon
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: CommUnity Tuesday, OSP for Rain. 15-16 tables lined up on the Quad sidewalk between Tate and OSP with 2-3 chairs per table. speaker and sound system extension cords 10 tents
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 06 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 210 01 - READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 210 01 - LINEAR ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 340 01 - PERSUASION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 03 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 07 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 04 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 02 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 215 01 - INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA STUDIES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 401 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 305 01 - FRENCH CIVILIZATION TO REVOLUTION (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 318 01 - ADVANCED COMPOSITION (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 250 01 - CROSSCULTURAL PERSPECTIVES ON WOMEN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 01 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 02 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 08 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 402 01 - CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 300 40 - TEACHING READING AND WRITING (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDS 114 01 - UNDERSTANDING LEARNING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 290 04 - EXCEPTIONALITIES CHILD & ADOLESCENT (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 03 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 01 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 09 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 03 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 02 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 503 20 - APPLIED SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 505 20 - HUMAN RESOURCES (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room
Booked by: Melissa Rey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 04 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 488 01 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 245 01 - CHILD DEVELOPMENT & LEARNING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: 32-passenger bus
Booked by: Seth Semones
Type: Vehicle Reservation
Notes: Soccer team travel.
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 04:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Wed 18 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 15      All count: 102)

05:30 PM to 09:00 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: D'Maya Kirkland
Type: Student Event
Notes: WTC Cabaret
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 104 30 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 07 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 120 01 - WEB PROGRAMMING (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 120 01 - BALLET (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 256 01 - REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 256 01 - REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 414 01 - HOLISITC VII: CLIENT IN COMMUNITY (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 413 01 - LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT IN NURSING (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 415 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING CARE VIII: CAPSTON (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Murphy 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 02:00 PM
OSP-Lobby
Booked by: Saralyn DeSmet
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Study Abroad Fair
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x10
6' Tablecloths x10
Indoor Event Chairs x20
12:00 AM to 01:15 AM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: McKenzie Deshazer
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: DIB Meeting
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: LaTasha Andre
Type: Student Event
Notes: Student workshop
Resources:
6' Tablecloths x10
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Kristen Kelley
Type: Student Event
Notes: Auditions for Washboard Band
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 108 01 - AFRICAN AMERICAN THEATRE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 222 02 - STAGECRAFT (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 222 01 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: LaTasha Andre
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: Student Support Team
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 06 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 05 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 09 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 02 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 310 01 - RHETORICAL CRITICISM (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 342 01 - INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 100 01 - THEORIES & METHODS OF RELIG STUDIES (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 03 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 230 01 - INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).WST 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 08 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS ETHICS AND SOCIETY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).NSC 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:45 AM to 02:00 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Stephanie Gaither
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Academic Council Meeting
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 401 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 01 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Melanie Doherty
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Beacons of Light Across Abrahamic Traditions
05:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Tyler Schwaller
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Religion & Philosophy Night: Movies to Make You Think
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 380 40 - SCIENCE METHODS AND MATERIALS (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 04:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Thu 19 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 12      All count: 71)

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
07:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Event
Notes: Senior Pub Night - 6 clothed rounds with chairs around; 2 clothed 6' tables inside benson for the bar; 1 clothed 6' table outside benson for ID checks
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x3
6' Tablecloths x3
60" Round Table x6
Indoor Event Chairs x48
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 30 - STATISTICAL METHODS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).PSY 220 30 - STATISTICAL METHODS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 302 01 - DIGITAL CULTURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Library 208
Booked by: Deidra Donmoyer
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 250 computer workshopping
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).NSC 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110L 03 - PRIN OF BIO I:BIOLOGI PROCESSES LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301L 02 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301L 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).NUR 301L 03 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 201 01 - FIGURE DRAWING (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 126 01 - THE CRITICAL EYE (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 230 01 - MASTERPIECE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 325 01 - GREEK AND ROMAN ART (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 345 01 - WEB DESIGN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 111
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 106 01 - UNDERSTANDING IMAGES (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Student Event
Notes: RUF Bible Study
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x2
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).AMM 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 212 01 - THEATRE HISTORY AND LITERATURE II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Meagon Davis
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: Orientation
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 210 01 - READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 210 01 - LINEAR ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 340 01 - PERSUASION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 03 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 04 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 215 01 - INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA STUDIES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 401 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 305 01 - FRENCH CIVILIZATION TO REVOLUTION (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: Regina B Oost
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Student Learning Committee meeting
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 318 01 - ADVANCED COMPOSITION (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 250 01 - CROSSCULTURAL PERSPECTIVES ON WOMEN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 02 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 402 01 - CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 412 40 - PROF PREP FOR ELEMEN HEALTH & PE (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDS 114 01 - UNDERSTANDING LEARNING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 01 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 03 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 02 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Kara Kostiuk
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Professional Studies Division Meeting
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
06:15 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (06:15 PM - 09:00 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Reckless Misfortune: How WWII Hostaged our Century
03:30 PM to 04:30 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Advances in Medicine
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: isabelle King
Type: Student Event
Notes: STUNT party
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 245 01 - CHILD DEVELOPMENT & LEARNING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Fri 20 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 12      All count: 85)

05:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: D'Maya Kirkland
Type: Student Event
Notes: WTC Cabaret
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Candler-Oval Hall
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Howard High School Dance. The actual Dance starts at 7:00 pm on Saturday and the decorating is at 4:00 on Saturday. Please set the room up on Friday. Five round tables near the pipe drape with 8 chairs each put another 20 chairs along the wall on the pipe drape side. Place one 6 foot table clothed and skirted in front of the stair rail on the pipe drape side for drinks and a second 6' clothed and skirted in that corner for snacks. Push the piano back and leave the sign on it stating not to sit things on it. Place a sign on the old piano stating the same. Need one 6' outside with 4 chairs for tickets. Please move the important alumnae sign in book located in the lobby to a safe location in the Benson Room. They will need extra paper towels in both restrooms. Last time they were here the paper towel dispenser fell off the wall please place rolls on the table with a large trash can. Mark the upper level restroom as men only.
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 07 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 440 01 - SENIOR INTEGRATIVE EXERCISE IN LIFE (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 256 01 - REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 414 01 - HOLISITC VII: CLIENT IN COMMUNITY (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 413 01 - LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT IN NURSING (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 415 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING CARE VIII: CAPSTON (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Murphy 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
07:30 PM to 08:30 PM
OSP-Hurdle Cafe
Booked by: Anupama Bhatta
Type: Student Event
Notes: International Coffeehouse organized by AXIS.
Resources:
Sound System w/ speakers x1
03:00 PM to 09:00 PM
PFA-Auditorium
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (rehearsal day). James Odgen TD.
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
03:00 PM to 09:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (rehearsal day). James Odgen TD.
03:00 PM to 09:00 PM
PFA-Lobby
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (rehearsal day). James Odgen TD.
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 108 01 - AFRICAN AMERICAN THEATRE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 222 01 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).THE 222 02 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Matt Martin
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe meeting
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 06 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
12:40 PM to 01:00 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: Melanie Doherty
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe Weekly Faculty Meeting 12:00-1:20
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 09 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 02 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 310 01 - RHETORICAL CRITICISM (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 342 01 - INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 100 01 - THEORIES & METHODS OF RELIG STUDIES (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 03 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 230 01 - INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 08 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS ETHICS AND SOCIETY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).NSC 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: Melanie Doherty
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe Weekly Meeting
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 01 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:30 AM to 07:30 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Virginia Wilcox
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 402 trip to the Ron Clark Academy
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Sat 21 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 16      All count: 16)

08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Candler-Oval Hall
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Howard High School Dance. The actual Dance starts at 7:00 pm on Saturday and the decorating is at 4:00 on Saturday. Please set the room up on Friday. Five tables near the pipe drape with 8 chairs each put another 20 chairs along the wall on the pipe drape side. Place one 6 foot table clothed and skirted in front of the stair rail on the pipe drape side for drinks and a second 6' clothed and skirted in that corner for snacks. Push the piano back and leave the sign on it stating not to sit things on it. Place a sign on the old piano stating the same. Need one 6' outside with 4 chairs for tickets.
09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
PFA-Auditorium
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (performance day). James Odgen TD. Need 2 6' (clothed) tables in lobby for program and ticket sales. Will use classrooms downstairs for dressing/storage rooms.
09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (performance day). James Odgen TD. Need 2 6' (clothed) tables in lobby for program and ticket sales. Will use classrooms downstairs for dressing/storage rooms.
09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
PFA-Lobby
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (performance day). James Odgen TD. Need 2 6' (clothed) tables in lobby for program and ticket sales. Will use classrooms downstairs for dressing/storage rooms.
09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (performance day). James Odgen TD. Need 2 6' (clothed) tables in lobby for program and ticket sales. Will use classrooms downstairs for dressing/storage rooms.
09:00 AM to 07:00 PM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Dancers for Hope (performance day). James Odgen TD. Need 2 6' (clothed) tables in lobby for program and ticket sales. Will use classrooms downstairs for dressing/storage rooms.
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: Chenny Gan
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Grand Ensemble piano lab sessions
01:00 PM to 02:00 PM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: Chenny Gan
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: MMTA Rehearsal (Susan Mincey)
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Theresa Tarver-baby shower. Please set up 5 rounds with 8 chairs/table. Other details TBD by Metz.
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Theresa Tarver-baby shower. Please set up 5 rounds with 8 chairs/table. Other details TBD by Metz.
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Theresa Tarver-baby shower. Please set up 5 rounds with 8 chairs/table. Other details TBD by Metz.
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: Nick Steneck
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Reservation of Saturday Chinese School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: Nick Steneck
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Chinese Saturday School
08:00 AM to 04:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Police Training
05:00 AM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Jonathan Long
Type: Vehicle Reservation
Notes: Softball
02:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Vehicle: Lane Center Van
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: First Friday "Free" Shuttle to downtown

Sun 22 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 7      All count: 7)

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: Nadine Cheek
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Voice Master Class
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
05:30 PM to 08:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Chapel Event
Notes: Wesleyan Disciples Chapel Service
05:30 PM to 08:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Chapel Event
Notes: Wesleyan Disciples Chapel Service
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Chenny Gan
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: TRA 240 Field Trip. Need a driver, if possible.
03:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recreuting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Mon 23 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 10      All count: 95)

05:30 PM to 07:00 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 30 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 07 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:20 PM to 06:30 PM
Library 204
Booked by: Holly Boettger-Tong
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: T3
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 120 01 - WEB PROGRAMMING (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Library 208
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 127 02 - DANCE PERFORMANCE: AFRICAN DANCE (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110L 01 - PRIN OF BIO I:BIOLOGI PROCESSES LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 256 01 - REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:15 PM to 09:15 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 40 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (06:15 PM - 09:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 232
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Murphy 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Student Event
Notes: Culture of Care Week "Kick-Off" Self Care Stations. For now, let's plan on six tables with four chairs each, for students to come in at leisure to participate in self-care activities and crafts. Let's plan on a sound system for relaxing background music to play. Contact for final number of tables and chairs is Tonya Parker.
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x6
6' Tablecloths x6
Metal, Folding Chairs x24
Sound System w/ speakers x1
Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x6
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 108 01 - AFRICAN AMERICAN THEATRE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:30 AM to 11:25 AM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Please open the doors to Pierce chapel and turn on the lights by 10:00 am. Will be giving a tour of the LP at 10:30am
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 222 01 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).THE 222 02 - STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Campus Events Weekly Meeting
02:00 PM to 06:00 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Denise Holloway
Type: President's Office
Notes: CABINET & EXTENDED CABINET MEETINGS
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 06 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 207 01 - SOPHOMORE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HIS 207 01 - SOPHOMORE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HIS 307 01 - JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).POL 307 01 - JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 05 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 09 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 02 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 310 01 - RHETORICAL CRITICISM (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 342 01 - INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 100 01 - THEORIES & METHODS OF RELIG STUDIES (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 03 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 230 01 - INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).WST 213 01 - GENDER AND RELIGION (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 390 40 - COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY IN ECE (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 207 01 - DYNAMICS OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 08 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS ETHICS AND SOCIETY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).NSC 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 401 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 01 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 310 40 - BUSINESS LAW (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Melanie Doherty
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: WISe
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 04:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recreuting
05:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs

Tue 24 Sep, 2019    (Public count: 12      All count: 84)

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 07:30 PM
Equestrian Center
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EAT 201 01 - HERD MANAGEMENT 1 (04:30 PM - 07:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 328 30 - ART OF BUSINESS LEADERSHIP (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Library 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 302 01 - DIGITAL CULTURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).NSC 260 01 - DRUGS AND BEHAVIOR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
02:45 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (02:45 PM - 05:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110L 02 - PRIN OF BIO I:BIOLOGI PROCESSES LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 201 01 - FIGURE DRAWING (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 126 01 - THE CRITICAL EYE (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 230 01 - MASTERPIECE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 325 01 - GREEK AND ROMAN ART (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 345 01 - WEB DESIGN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 111
Booked by: Deidra Donmoyer
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 250 Figurines
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 111
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 106 01 - UNDERSTANDING IMAGES (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Lane Center - Servant Leader Training Need lecture set up for 40 facing screen
02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: Student Affairs Staff Meeting. Please arrange rectangle of tables with 12 seats along outside of rectangle. Thank you.
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: Dr. Frazer Lively and James Ogden
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: play rehearsals
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).AMM 330 01 - MARKETING FOR INDIVIDUAL ARTISTS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 212 01 - THEATRE HISTORY AND LITERATURE II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
07:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Tyler Schwaller
Type: Student Event
Notes: RUF Large Group, 8:30-9:30pm. Standard chapel setup, with podium and mic at the front of the chancel and piano to the side.
Resources:
Podium x1
01:00 PM to 02:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Please open the doors to Pierce chapel and turn on the lights by 12:00 pm. Will be giving a tour of the LP at 1:00 pm
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Nick Steneck
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Curriculum Committee
02:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Denise Holloway
Type: President's Office
Notes: ARBORETUM COMMITTEE MEETING
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 06 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 210 01 - READINGS IN PHILOSOPHY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 210 01 - LINEAR ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 340 01 - PERSUASION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 03 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 07 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WRI 101 04 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 02 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 215 01 - INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA STUDIES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 401 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 305 01 - FRENCH CIVILIZATION TO REVOLUTION (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 318 01 - ADVANCED COMPOSITION (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 250 01 - CROSSCULTURAL PERSPECTIVES ON WOMEN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 01 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 02 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 08 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 402 01 - CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 300 40 - TEACHING READING AND WRITING (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDS 114 01 - UNDERSTANDING LEARNING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 290 04 - EXCEPTIONALITIES CHILD & ADOLESCENT (06:00 PM - 09:00 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 03 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 101 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 01 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 09 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 03 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 230 02 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 503 20 - APPLIED SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 505 20 - HUMAN RESOURCES (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room
Booked by: Melissa Rey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
11:10 AM to 12:00 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 110 04 - WISE LEADERSHIP LAB (11:10 AM - 12:00 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 488 01 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 245 01 - CHILD DEVELOPMENT & LEARNING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613
Booked by: Mallory Jones
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Travel for college fairs, PROBE events, high school visits
01:00 AM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
05:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fairs