From
To
Show Academic Courses:
Show/Hide Rooms:
6' Rectangular Table x 51
6' Tablecloths x 41
60" Round Table x 16
Indoor Event Chairs x 136
Metal, Folding Chairs x 20
Podium x 2
Sound System w/ speakers x 5
Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x 1

Tue 26 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 9      All count: 79)

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 318 30 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 204 01 - NEW TESTAMENT & EARLY CHRISTIAN LIT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 245 01 - MICROBIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 265 01 - IMMUNOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 112 01 - PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101L 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 236
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 240 01 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe Science Center 209
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 396 01 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 285 01 - VIDEO (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 275 01 - DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Beginning/Intermediate Drawing
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AMC 470 01 - SENIOR PROJECT IN AMC (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Stephanie Gaither
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Called Faculty Meeting at 11:15am; set up room as usual for other faculty meetings - 4 long tables angled on each side of the room. 8 Chairs at each table to seat 64 total at tables. Add additional 10 chairs on edge of room to seat 74 total. Need sound system & microphone & podium. NO lunch at this meeting, but please provide trashcan. IT - Will use tv/computer for presentations.
Resources:
Podium x1
Sound System w/ speakers x1
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Square table (hollow center, 4 tables into a square shape) please. 10 chairs, please. No food or beverage.
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 102 01 - PERFORMANCE AND U.S. CULTURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 322 01 - STAGE MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 215 01 - ADVANCED THEATRE DESIGN (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 332 01 - HISTORY OF MUSIC II (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 02 - PIANO CLASS (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Community Tuesday: Chapel No set-up needed
09:00 AM to 03:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Tyler Schwaller
Type: Chapel Event
Notes: United Methodist Commission meeting (10am–2pm)
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 201 01 - MUSIC PERFORMANCE & PRODUCTION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
02:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Vivia Fowler
Type: President's Office
Notes: Extended Cabinet
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 101 01 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 328 01 - UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 356 01 - ACTIVISM & POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 332 01 - RESEARCH METHODS (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:00 PM to 04:50 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 209 01 - GOLF (04:00 PM - 04:50 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).WST 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 210 01 - INTRODUCTION TO LITERARY CRITICISM (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 200 01 - WOMEN, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 222 01 - COMPARATIVE POLITICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 325 01 - FILM CRITICISM (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 300 40 - LITERATURE AND FILM (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 235 01 - NARRATIVES OF NATURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 250 01 - DATA ANALYSIS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 470 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 309 01 - FROM MODERN TO POSTMODERN (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 212 01 - THE ABRAHAMIC TRADITIONS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 216 01 - FAITH AND DOUBT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 207 01 - DYNAMICS OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 370 40 - SOCIAL STUDIES FOR CHILDREN (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 201 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).BUS 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 305 01 - RESEARCH METHODS IN BEHAVIORAL SCI (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).WST 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
10:30 AM to 04:00 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: Brooke Bennett-Day
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Research study for PSY 305
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Great Decisions (Section 1)
05:45 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).BUS 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 202 01 - INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 318 01 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 488 01 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 330 01 - ECONOMETRICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 301 02 - WESLEYAN LIBERAL ARTS SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Taylor Hall 213
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 475 01 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).ECO 475 01 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).

Wed 27 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 11      All count: 97)

05:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Anderson Cabin
Booked by: Patrick Pritchard
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: 18th annual Wesleyan Storytelling Festival
05:00 PM to 09:00 PM
Anderson Cabin Pavilion
Booked by: Patrick Pritchard
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: 18th annual Wesleyan Storytelling Festival
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 310 30 - BUSINESS LAW (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 124 01 - JAZZ DANCE (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NSC 335 01 - NEURONAL NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 211 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 280 01 - ECOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 265 01 - IMMUNOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 413 01 - LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT IN NURSING (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 112 01 - PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).NSC 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CLIENT LAB (08:30 AM - 12:30 PM).
01:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CLIENT LAB (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 222 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 102 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY II (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: Wesleyan College
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Clinical Orientation
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 414 01 - HOLISITC VII: CLIENT IN COMMUNITY (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 415 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING CARE VIII: CAPSTON (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 318 01 - INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 418 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: 3-D (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 340 01 - INTERMEDIATE GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 440 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Marketing Your International Experience Workshop - 2 rows of 3 6-foots (clothed) with chairs facing front. Please have IT wheel in computer from Manget.
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x6
6' Tablecloths x6
Indoor Event Chairs x20
09:15 AM to 10:00 AM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Leah Hoppe
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: National Safety Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 04:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 223 01 - ADVANCED STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Candice Cagle
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 - Dr. Shelly Martin
01:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Christy Henry
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Webinar - Will need IT support. The webinar actually starts at 2pm. Need round tables clothed.
Resources:
60" Round Table x8
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Porter Gym-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 116 01 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Christy Henry
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: SST Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 240 01 - INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THOUGHT (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 353 01 - SEMINAR IN RACE, CLASS, AND GENDER (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 342 01 - MODERN EUROPE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 210 01 - THE WEST AND THE CLASSICAL AGE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 396 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 230 01 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 330 01 - STATE AND LOCAL POLITICS AND POLICY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 208 01 - CALCULUS IV (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 103 01 - COMMUNICATION THEORY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 02 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 211 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 101 01 - INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 377 01 - CULTURAL IMPACT OF MEDIA TECHNOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 402 01 - SYMPOSIUM LAB (12:15 PM - 01:15 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 224 01 - LOGIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 340 40 - READING ASSESSMENT & INSTRUCTION (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 310 01 - COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 161 01 - CREATIVE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: Brooke Bennett-Day
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Research study for PSY 305
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 396 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF THE FUTURE (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
11:45 AM to 01:45 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Stephanie Gaither
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Academic Council Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 235 01 - NATURE MANIFESTATION OF PREJUDICE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 202 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 322 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 306 01 - ADVERTISING STRATEGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 206 01 - ECONOMIC THOUGHT (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).ECO 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).WST 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: History of Railroads
05:30 PM to 06:30 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 475 02 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM).ECO 475 02 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 218 01 - PROGRAMMING II (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).
12:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fair

Thu 28 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 17      All count: 83)

08:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Anderson Cabin
Booked by: Susan Allen
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: Institutional Advancement Working Staff Retreat
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: cathy snow
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Junior Marshall Candle lighting rehearsal
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 204 01 - NEW TESTAMENT & EARLY CHRISTIAN LIT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 245 01 - MICROBIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 265 01 - IMMUNOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 112 01 - PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).NSC 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301L 02 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).NUR 301L 03 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301L 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 102 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY II (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 236
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 240 01 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe Science Center 209
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 396 01 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 285 01 - VIDEO (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 275 01 - DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AMC 470 01 - SENIOR PROJECT IN AMC (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
10:45 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP Lobby 2
Booked by: Jasmine Sims
Type: Student Event
Notes: SupportLocalBusiness Fair
10:45 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP Lobby 3
Booked by: Jasmine Sims
Type: Student Event
Notes: SupportLocalBusiness Fair
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson - Collins Wedding Please set up the buffet lines, Leah Has the plan. The Anderson's are going to bring a lot of their decor early and store it in a corner because of traffic issues on Friday
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Dining Hall
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson - Collins Wedding The Anderson's will deliver and unload their decor and store it in a corner of the Burden and Dining Hall on Thursday.
10:45 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Lobby
Booked by: Jasmine Sims
Type: Student Event
Notes: SupportLocalBusiness Fair
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x30
6' Tablecloths x30
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Collins Anderson Rehearsal Dinner - Julie & Lane Collins 478-731-8031
07:00 PM to 09:00 PM
OSP-Mt. Vernon Porch
Booked by: Madelyn Delaney
Type: Student Event
Notes: GLBL's Kiki
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x1
6' Tablecloths x1
60" Round Table x3
Metal, Folding Chairs x20
Sound System w/ speakers x1
Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x1
02:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Auditorium
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Cherry Blossom Concert- Middle Georgia Concert band. Need 50 black choir chairs on stage (if we don't have 50 we'll use the red studio theatre chairs to make up 50 total). Need podium with mic at stage left. Need a mic stand with mic at conductor space. Need grand piano on stage left with a solo mic.
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 102 01 - PERFORMANCE AND U.S. CULTURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
02:00 PM to 10:00 PM
PFA-Lobby
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Cherry Blossom Concert- Middle Georgia Concert band. Need 50 black choir chairs on stage (if we don't have 50 we'll use the red studio theatre chairs to make up 50 total). Need podium with mic at stage left. Need a mic stand with mic at conductor space. Need grand piano on stage left with a solo mic.
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 322 01 - STAGE MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 215 01 - ADVANCED THEATRE DESIGN (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 332 01 - HISTORY OF MUSIC II (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 02 - PIANO CLASS (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Cross will be delivered in the Chapel for the wedding Please have the grounds looking nice. Please setup one round in the foyer and four chairs in each restroom down stairs. Remove the lectern and any extra chairs on the alter. Please add as many white chairs as will fit in the rear of the balcony. they have 320 RSVP's. Add any loose chairs on the lower level to rows in the rear of the sanctuary.
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 201 01 - MUSIC PERFORMANCE & PRODUCTION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM
Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd)
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Boltz Soccer Club-liability waiver on file.
11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Quad Outdoor Area
Booked by: Taylor Burbage
Type: Student Event
Notes: CAB event life sized hungry hungry hippos
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Nick Steneck
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Curriculum Committee Meeting
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 101 01 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 328 01 - UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 356 01 - ACTIVISM & POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 332 01 - RESEARCH METHODS (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).WST 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 210 01 - INTRODUCTION TO LITERARY CRITICISM (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 200 01 - WOMEN, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 222 01 - COMPARATIVE POLITICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 325 01 - FILM CRITICISM (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 235 01 - NARRATIVES OF NATURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 358 01 - SURVEY OF LATIN AMERICAN LITERATURE (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 250 01 - DATA ANALYSIS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 470 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 309 01 - FROM MODERN TO POSTMODERN (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 212 01 - THE ABRAHAMIC TRADITIONS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 216 01 - FAITH AND DOUBT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 361 40 - ELEMENTARY ARTS: CURRICULA & METHOD (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 207 01 - DYNAMICS OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 201 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 513 20 - PROBABILITY, STATISTICS & DATA ANAL (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).BUS 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 305 01 - RESEARCH METHODS IN BEHAVIORAL SCI (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).WST 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 106 40 - INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN SERVICES (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).BUS 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 202 01 - INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 318 01 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 330 01 - ECONOMETRICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 301 02 - WESLEYAN LIBERAL ARTS SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
07:30 PM to 10:30 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Vehicle Reservation
Notes: Cherry Blossom: College Throwdown with AJ the DJ at Central City Park, 115 Willie Smokie Glover Drive Macon, GA 31201. Driver Requested.
12:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fair

Fri 29 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 24      All count: 96)

05:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Golf Course
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Cherry Blossom Movie Night- 8pm-10pm
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Jones Back Porch
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Jones Conference Room
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
MAC-Yoga/Cycling
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 112 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF YOGA (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NSC 335 01 - NEURONAL NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 211 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 280 01 - ECOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 280 01 - ECOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 413 01 - LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT IN NURSING (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).NSC 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 222 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 102 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY II (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 209
Booked by: Wanda Schoeder
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SLI 2019
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 414 01 - HOLISITC VII: CLIENT IN COMMUNITY (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 415 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING CARE VIII: CAPSTON (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 318 01 - INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 418 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: 3-D (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 340 01 - INTERMEDIATE GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 440 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP Lobby 2
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP Lobby 3
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Dining Hall
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding. Please have the room setup and the tables clothed no later than 2:00 on Friday. the Florist and family will arrive then to decorate.
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Fountain
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Lobby
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Loggia
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson & Brantley Collins Rehearsal Dinner - Julie Collins MOG 478-731-8031
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Mt. Vernon Porch
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding. Please blow off the porch and sidewalk Friday afternoon.
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Joyce Gable
Type: Student Event
Notes: Bingo night for dance
Resources:
Sound System w/ speakers x1
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room B
Booked by: Joyce Gable
Type: Student Event
Notes: Bingo night for dance
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 240 01 - INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THOUGHT (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 353 01 - SEMINAR IN RACE, CLASS, AND GENDER (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:00 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: kathy malone
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Weight Watchers
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 342 01 - MODERN EUROPE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 210 01 - THE WEST AND THE CLASSICAL AGE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 230 01 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 330 01 - STATE AND LOCAL POLITICS AND POLICY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 208 01 - CALCULUS IV (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 103 01 - COMMUNICATION THEORY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 02 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 211 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 101 01 - INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 377 01 - CULTURAL IMPACT OF MEDIA TECHNOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 224 01 - LOGIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: Deidra Donmoyer
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: XOM 103
01:00 PM to 03:00 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: Wesleyan College
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: NUR 315
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 310 01 - COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 161 01 - CREATIVE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 235 01 - NATURE MANIFESTATION OF PREJUDICE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 202 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 322 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: Sandra Baskin
Type: Original Import
Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 206 01 - ECONOMIC THOUGHT (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: Sandra Baskin
Type: Original Import
Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Candice Cagle
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 - Dr. Shelly Martin
10:00 AM to 03:00 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: Wesleyan College
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: NUR 415
10:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 308 01 - TEACHING MATHEMATICS IN ECE (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM).
05:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting
12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615
Booked by: Madeline Skiba
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: College Fair

Sat 30 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 25      All count: 25)

08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Jones Back Porch
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Jones Conference Room
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP Lobby 2
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP Lobby 3
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Dining Hall
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Fountain
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Lobby
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Loggia
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
OSP-Mt. Vernon Porch
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
06:00 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Wow-a-Day! Need 4 tables against the wall; lecture style seating for 50 facing the screen
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x4
Indoor Event Chairs x50
06:00 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room B
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Wow-a-Day! Need 4 tables against the wall; lecture style seating for 50 facing the screen
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Anderson Wedding
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Tamara Hawkins
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Racheal Anderson Wedding
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: Ashley Miller
Type: President's Office
Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: Ashley Miller
Type: President's Office
Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: Ashley Miller
Type: President's Office
Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: Ashley Miller
Type: President's Office
Notes: Chinese Saturday School
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: Sandra Baskin
Type: Original Import
Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: Sandra Baskin
Type: Original Import
Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
10:00 AM to 06:00 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: MATES Shuttles (Downtown Macon 2/9 and Dickey Farms 3/30)
10:00 AM to 04:00 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger van
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Vehicle Reservation
Notes: Shuttle (First Friday Shuttles, Shopping Shuttles)
01:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614
Booked by: Yasmin Pineda
Type: Admissions Event
Notes: Recruiting

Sun 31 Mar, 2019    (Public count: 5      All count: 5)

07:00 PM to 08:45 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Dionne George
Type: Staff Meeting
Notes: RA Staff Meeting
06:00 PM to 08:30 PM
Pierce Chapel: LP Corn Center Kitchen
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Student Event
Notes: Wesleyan Disciples Chapel Service
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Madison Hobbs
Type: Student Event
Notes: Wesleyan Disciples Chapel Service
Resources:
60" Round Table x5
09:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Georgia Professional Photographers Association Meeting
03:30 AM to 09:00 PM
Vehicle: 15-passenger bus
Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie
Type: Student Event
Notes: Cherry Blossom: Tunes & Balloons Festival Finale at Middle Georgia State University 100 University Parkway, Macon, GA 31206. Driver requested.

Mon 1 Apr, 2019    (Public count: 9      All count: 86)

12:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Equestrian Center
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EAT 302 01 - EQUINE ASSISTED THERAPIES 2 (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 07:00 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 202 30 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 127 02 - DANCE PERFORMANCE: AFRICAN DANCE (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
06:30 PM to 07:30 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Alzheimer's fundraiser
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NSC 335 01 - NEURONAL NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 211 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 211 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 280 01 - ECOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).NSC 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 222 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 102 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY II (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 222 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101L 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 318 01 - INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 418 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: 3-D (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 340 01 - INTERMEDIATE GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 440 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Stephanie Baugh
Type: Student Event
Notes: Student employment lunch & learn
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x4
6' Tablecloths x4
Indoor Event Chairs x24
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Stephanie Baugh
Type: Student Event
Notes: Work study lunch & learn
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Joyce Gable
Type: Student Event
Notes: Traditional Set-up is fine
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 04:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 223 01 - ADVANCED STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Candice Cagle
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 - Dr. Shelly Martin
06:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Tia Grant
Type: Student Event
Notes: BCM
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
09:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Campus Events Meeting
02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
Tate 115
Booked by: Tishnai L Reid
Type: President's Office
Notes: Extended Cabinet Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 240 01 - INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THOUGHT (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 353 01 - SEMINAR IN RACE, CLASS, AND GENDER (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 342 01 - MODERN EUROPE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 210 01 - THE WEST AND THE CLASSICAL AGE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 396 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 230 01 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 330 01 - STATE AND LOCAL POLITICS AND POLICY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 208 01 - CALCULUS IV (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 103 01 - COMMUNICATION THEORY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 02 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 211 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 101 01 - INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 377 01 - CULTURAL IMPACT OF MEDIA TECHNOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 224 01 - LOGIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 420 40 - PROFESSIONALISM & CURRICULUM DEVELO (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 310 01 - COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 161 01 - CREATIVE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 396 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF THE FUTURE (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:30 PM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (02:30 PM - 05:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 235 01 - NATURE MANIFESTATION OF PREJUDICE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 202 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 322 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 306 01 - ADVERTISING STRATEGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 300 40 - MONEY AND BANKING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 206 01 - ECONOMIC THOUGHT (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: Laura Lease
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Canvas Course Design Training
02:00 PM to 11:59 PM
Vehicle: 32-passenger bus
Booked by: Malae Fiaseu
Type: Vehicle Reservation
Notes: Vehicle needed for match at Emory University.

Tue 2 Apr, 2019    (Public count: 16      All count: 86)

10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Class Meetings - need set-up for 30 students to meet; chapel is fine as is.
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Candler-Benson Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Candler-Oval Hall
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Class Meetings - Need lecture style set-up for 30 students to meet.
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 318 30 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 204 01 - NEW TESTAMENT & EARLY CHRISTIAN LIT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 245 01 - MICROBIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 265 01 - IMMUNOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 112 01 - PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101L 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CARE CLIENT (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 306 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY II (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 315 01 - HOLISTIC CARE III: BASIC INPATIENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 03:50 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 304 01 - EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE (03:00 PM - 03:50 PM).
08:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Munroe 236
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 240 01 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS (08:15 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Munroe Science Center 209
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 396 01 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN CHEMISTRY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 285 01 - VIDEO (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Murphy 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 275 01 - DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Murphy 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: AMC 470 01 - SENIOR PROJECT IN AMC (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
OSP Lobby 2
Booked by: Laura Harness
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Tabling for the Center for Career Development Equal Pay Day
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Class Meetings - Need lecture style set-up for 30 students to meet.
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Dionne George
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Housing Selection for Returning Students
11:00 AM to 11:59 PM
OSP-Dining Hall
Booked by: Madelyn Delaney
Type: Student Event
Notes: GLBAL Event: Pin Day
10:45 AM to 01:30 PM
OSP-Manget Dining Room
Booked by: Stephanie Gaither
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Set up room with 4 long tables angled on each side of the room. 8 Chairs at each table to seat 64 total at tables. Add additional 10 chairs on edge of room to seat 74 total. Need sound system & microphone & podium. Set up 2 tables covered in rear of room for food. Garbage can needed. Will send diagram with set-up details. IT - Will use tv/computer for presentations. Metz - light lunch ready by 11am, water, tea for 45 people. Bill the President's office. Faculty meeting begins at 11:15.
Resources:
Podium x1
Sound System w/ speakers x1
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room A
Booked by: Jill Amos
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Resiliency Workshop
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
OSP-Trice Room B
Booked by: Alex Yancey
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Class Meetings - need set-up for 30 students to meet; chapel is fine as is.
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 102 01 - PERFORMANCE AND U.S. CULTURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 322 01 - STAGE MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 215 01 - ADVANCED THEATRE DESIGN (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 332 01 - HISTORY OF MUSIC II (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 02 - PIANO CLASS (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
12:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Pierce Chapel Chancel
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Macon Concert Association- concert at 7pm. Rehearsal time needed prior. Need 4 MCA chairs on stage with music stands by each chair. One skirted/clothed table in chapel foyer.
12:00 AM to 09:00 PM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Macon Concert Association- concert at 7pm. Rehearsal time needed prior.
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 201 01 - MUSIC PERFORMANCE & PRODUCTION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 101 01 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 328 01 - UNITED STATES FOREIGN POLICY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 356 01 - ACTIVISM & POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 332 01 - RESEARCH METHODS (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:00 PM to 04:50 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 209 01 - GOLF (04:00 PM - 04:50 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 206
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).WST 300 01 - GENDER AND COMMUNICATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 210 01 - INTRODUCTION TO LITERARY CRITICISM (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 200 01 - WOMEN, CULTURE, AND SOCIETY (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 222 01 - COMPARATIVE POLITICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 325 01 - FILM CRITICISM (03:00 PM - 05:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 300 40 - LITERATURE AND FILM (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 235 01 - NARRATIVES OF NATURE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 250 01 - DATA ANALYSIS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 470 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 309 01 - FROM MODERN TO POSTMODERN (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 212 01 - THE ABRAHAMIC TRADITIONS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: REL 216 01 - FAITH AND DOUBT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 135 01 - THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SINCE 1877 (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 207 01 - DYNAMICS OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 107
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 370 40 - SOCIAL STUDIES FOR CHILDREN (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDU 201 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).BUS 333 01 - BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 123
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 305 01 - RESEARCH METHODS IN BEHAVIORAL SCI (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).WST 301 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF WOMEN (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM
Taylor 205
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Great Decisions (Section 1)
05:45 PM to 08:00 PM
Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room
Booked by: Emily Jarvis
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Honor Council
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BSM 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).BUS 307 01 - SPORT MARKETING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 202 01 - INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 318 01 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Pandemics
11:40 AM to 01:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Kyle Herring
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: Speaker for Athletic Synergy Summit
04:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: Local Knowledge with Ed Grisamore
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 488 01 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 330 01 - ECONOMETRICS (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Taylor Hall 204
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WIS 301 02 - WESLEYAN LIBERAL ARTS SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Taylor Hall 213
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 475 01 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).ECO 475 01 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).

Wed 3 Apr, 2019    (Public count: 7      All count: 93)

05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Geico Atlanta Room
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 310 30 - BUSINESS LAW (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
MAC-Aerobics/Dance
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 124 01 - JAZZ DANCE (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NSC 335 01 - NEURONAL NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Munroe 101
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 211 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 280 01 - ECOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 109
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ESC 360 01 - CONSERVATION BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 121
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 265 01 - IMMUNOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 413 01 - LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT IN NURSING (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Munroe 128
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 112 01 - PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 131
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BIO 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).NSC 341 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CLIENT LAB (08:30 AM - 12:30 PM).
01:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Munroe 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 314L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE II: INTRO CLIENT LAB (01:00 PM - 05:00 PM).
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (10:00 AM - 11:15 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:45 PM
Munroe 203
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (02:30 PM - 03:45 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 222 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Munroe 207
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 102 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY II (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM
Munroe 231
Booked by: Wesleyan College
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Clinical Orientation
08:30 AM to 09:45 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 414 01 - HOLISITC VII: CLIENT IN COMMUNITY (08:30 AM - 09:45 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:00 PM to 02:15 PM
Munroe 233
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: NUR 415 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING CARE VIII: CAPSTON (01:00 PM - 02:15 PM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 318 01 - INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 418 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: 3-D (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Murphy 105
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 340 01 - INTERMEDIATE GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ART 440 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: GRAPHIC DESIGN (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Murphy 110
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ART 225 01 - GRAPHIC DESIGN (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Stephanie Gaither
Type: Student Event
Notes: Psychology Majors Meeting with Provost; Please put chairs in a circle. Allow room for student who uses a wheelchair
Resources:
Indoor Event Chairs x12
04:00 PM to 06:00 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: Dionne George
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: Housing Selection for Returning Students
06:45 PM to 08:30 PM
OSP-Burden Parlor
Booked by: yannan chen
Type: Faculty Reservation
Notes: Lecture on Chinese Scripts. Need SMART TV from Manget wheeled into Burden Parlor for their AV use.
Resources:
6' Rectangular Table x6
Indoor Event Chairs x30
Sound System w/ speakers x1
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
02:30 PM to 04:20 PM
PFA-Black Box Theatre (111)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 223 01 - ADVANCED STAGECRAFT (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 106 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
PFA-Room 104
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUS 182 01 - HARMONY AND TONALITY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
PFA-Room 106
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 108 01 - PIANO CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center
Booked by: Candice Cagle
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 - Dr. Shelly Martin
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM
Porter Arts Studio
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:00 PM
Porter Gym-Room 102
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HPE 116 01 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 PM - 08:00 PM).
09:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tate 115
Booked by: Christy Henry
Type: Student Affairs
Notes: SST Meeting
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 240 01 - INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL THOUGHT (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 353 01 - SEMINAR IN RACE, CLASS, AND GENDER (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 342 01 - MODERN EUROPE (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: HIS 210 01 - THE WEST AND THE CLASSICAL AGE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 117
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PDE 396 01 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 230 01 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 330 01 - STATE AND LOCAL POLITICS AND POLICY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 19
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 208 01 - CALCULUS IV (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 103 01 - COMMUNICATION THEORY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 111 02 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 214
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 211 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 101 01 - INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 377 01 - CULTURAL IMPACT OF MEDIA TECHNOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 222
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: FRN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
12:15 PM to 01:15 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 402 01 - SYMPOSIUM LAB (12:15 PM - 01:15 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 223
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: JPN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 102 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE II (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM
Tate 224
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CHN 212 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHI 224 01 - LOGIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: SPA 102 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: POL 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Tate 228
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: WST 225 01 - WOMEN AND POLITICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 103
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: EDR 340 40 - READING ASSESSMENT & INSTRUCTION (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 310 01 - COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 240 01 - DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ENG 161 01 - CREATIVE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 127
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:45 PM
Taylor 129
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 396 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF THE FUTURE (03:30 PM - 04:45 PM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 208 (Physics Lab)
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PHY 106 01 - ASTRONOMY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: PSY 235 01 - NATURE MANIFESTATION OF PREJUDICE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 202 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ACC 322 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 306 01 - ADVERTISING STRATEGY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM
Taylor 221
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 105 01 - CONTEMPORARY BUSINESS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).WST 210 01 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: ECO 206 01 - ECONOMIC THOUGHT (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM
Taylor 226
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).ECO 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).WST 210 40 - WOMEN AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: History of Railroads
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM
Taylor Amphitheater
Booked by: Hannah Doan
Type: Auxiliary Event
Notes: WALL: American West in Film
05:30 PM to 06:30 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: BUS 475 02 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM).ECO 475 02 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:30 PM).
07:00 PM to 08:15 PM
Taylor Hall 202
Booked by: EX Integration
Type: Class Schedule
Notes: CSC 218 01 - PROGRAMMING II (07:00 PM - 08:15 PM).