From: To: Show Academic Courses:
Requested Resources:   *6' Rectangular Table x38;   *6' Tablecloths x25;   *60" Round Table x29;   *ARAMARK Catering x111;   *Indoor Event Chairs x72;   *Metal, Folding Chairs x130;   *Outdoor Event Chairs x80;   *Podium x6;   *Power-Pole x1;   *Sound System w/ speakers x3;   *Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x10; 
Sun 24 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 9      All count: 9)
06:30 AM to 05:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Ian Doherty -- Notes: Recruiting for soccer
07:00 AM to 08:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615 -- Booked by: Mallory Jones -- Notes: College Fairs in Columbus, LaGrange, and Newnan GA
08:00 AM to 07:00 PM -- Vehicle: 32-passenger bus -- Booked by: Marissa Giovannini -- Notes: Games at Reinhardt
03:00 PM to 05:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Melanie Doherty -- Notes: DID Facilitator Training 2 --- Resources: *60" Round Table x3*Metal, Folding Chairs x8
03:00 PM to 05:30 PM -- Pierce Chapel Chancel -- Booked by: Molly M. Martin -- Notes: Meditation Class
04:30 PM to 07:30 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Madison Hobbs -- Notes: RUF Event --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x3
04:30 PM to 07:30 PM -- OSP-Trice Room B -- Booked by: Madison Hobbs -- Notes: RUF Event --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x2
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel Chancel -- Booked by: Zoe Nuhfer -- Notes: Sunday Chapel hosted by Wesleyan Disciples
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Zoe Nuhfer -- Notes: Sunday Chapel hosted by Wesleyan Disciples
Mon 25 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 15      All count: 110)
12:00 AM to 12:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Madeline Skiba -- Notes: College Fair
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
07:00 AM to 07:50 AM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 02 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 AM - 07:50 AM).
07:00 AM to 08:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615 -- Booked by: Mallory Jones -- Notes: College Fairs in Columbus, LaGrange, and Newnan GA
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: James Ogden -- Notes: Using the room for production of plays
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:40 AM to 11:30 AM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Vivia Fowler -- Notes: Cabinet Meeting
08:45 AM to 10:00 AM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Saralyn DeSmet -- Notes: WISe 101 Common Sessions
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 05 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 02 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 419 01 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PHY 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 131 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (09:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 305 01 - SPANISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 02 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 103 01 - HUMAN BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 100 01 - WRITING FOR NONNATIVE ENG SPEAKERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 150 01 - SPANISH FOR ADVANCED BEGINNERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Sarah Belflower -- Notes: CRU Interest Meeting
12:00 PM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Jordan Gainey -- Notes: GH Craft Day
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 120 01 - BALLET (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 03 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 105 01 - FITNESS THROUGH WATER AEROBICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 121 01 - GENERAL PHYSICS I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 121 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 207 01 - CALCULUS III (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 02 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 02 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 335 01 - POLITICS OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS AND SOCIETY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 300 01 - MONEY AND BANKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 255 01 - TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- OSP-SGA Senate Room -- Booked by: Amanda Perez -- Notes: Student Affairs Staff Meeting
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 304 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Carol Payton -- Notes: Cabinet Meeting
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101L 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 321 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Open Swim
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Library 205 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 306 40 - PHILOSOPHIES OF POWER & PERSUASION (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 07:00 PM -- Geico Atlanta Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 30 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 40 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 323 01 - COST ACCOUNTING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: ACE Football Practice
06:00 PM to 10:00 PM -- Anderson Cabin -- Booked by: Patrick Pritchard -- Notes: Wolves in the Woods planning
06:30 PM to 09:00 PM -- Taylor Hall 218 -- Booked by: Emily Jarvis -- Notes: Weekly CJA Meetings
08:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: valerie clower -- Notes: Washboard rehearsal
08:30 PM to 10:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The Chinese Dance Team will rehearse.
Tue 26 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 19      All count: 93)
12:00 AM to 11:59 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Madeline Skiba -- Notes: College Fair
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
07:00 AM to 08:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615 -- Booked by: Mallory Jones -- Notes: College Fairs in Columbus, LaGrange, and Newnan GA
08:00 AM to 10:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Leslie Hammock - Please set the room up classroom style with the screen down and AV ready. Place one Trice table and two chairs by the post office and lane center
08:00 AM to 10:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room B -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Leslie Hammock - set the room up class room style.
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 126 01 - THE CRITICAL EYE (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 101 01 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDS 114 01 - UNDERSTANDING LEARNING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 02 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:40 AM to 09:30 AM -- PFA-Room 106 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 107 01 - PIANO CLASS (08:40 AM - 09:30 AM).MUP 107 02 - PIANO CLASS (08:40 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:50 AM to 09:40 AM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: LaTasha Andre -- Notes: WISe CLASS
09:45 AM to 10:15 AM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: Michael McGhee -- Notes: organ lesson
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 236 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 412 01 - RESEARCH EXPERIENCE IN CHEMISTRY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 235 01 - OUTSIDE THE MAINSTREAM (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 108 01 - 3-D DESIGN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 311 01 - ABSTRACT ALGEBRA I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 326 01 - EUROPEAN POLITICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 101 02 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 327 01 - BUSINESS FRENCH (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDR 300 01 - TEACHING READING AND WRITING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 216 01 - INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 230 01 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 02 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 03 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Religious Art and Architecture
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Jamie Thames -- Notes: Psychoeducational group session re: Stress Management. 5 rounds with 8 chairs/table. --- Resources: *60" Round Table x5
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Lobby -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: CCD Tabling for PAWS --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x1*6' Tablecloths x1
12:00 PM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Jordan Gainey -- Notes: GH Craft Day
12:00 PM to 01:15 PM -- OSP-SGA Senate Room -- Booked by: Madison Leary -- Notes: CAB Meeting
12:20 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 127 01 - DANCE PERFORMANCE (12:20 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Library 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 100 01 - PIONEERING APPROACHES TO THINKING (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Tennis Courts -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 207 01 - BEGINNING TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).HPE 208 01 - INTERMEDIATE TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).HPE 207 01 - BEGINNING TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Brilliant Female Composers Throughout History
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 212 01 - THEATRE HISTORY AND LITERATURE II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 358 01 - PUBLIC HISTORY AND PRESERVATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 340 01 - PERSUASION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 222 01 - COMPARATIVE POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 401 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 402 01 - CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 230 02 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 204 01 - INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMIC THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 106 02 - BUSINESS AND SOCIETY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 04:15 PM -- Munroe 121 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 04:15 PM).
01:30 PM to 04:15 PM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 241 01 - SCULPTURE (01:30 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Vietnam Remembered
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 215 01 - REACTING TO THE PAST (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 401 01 - REAL ANALYSIS I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 361 01 - CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDR 390 01 - COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY IN ECE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 312 01 - INDUSTRIAL & ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 310 01 - BUSINESS LAW (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 215 01 - INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA STUDIES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 201 01 - FIGURE DRAWING (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 115L 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).PHY 121L 01 - GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).PHY 115L 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I LAB (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:15 PM to 05:45 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Tonya Parker -- Notes: We plan to use the tables and chairs that are already in Magnet, but we might request for additional tables and chairs in order to host around 25 students in the event if necessary. Thanks!
04:30 PM to 05:30 PM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: Kelly Misare -- Notes: PASS Chem Tutoring with Liana
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM -- Murphy 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 360 01 - DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).ART 460 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHI 210 40 - CYBORGS, GODS, MONSTERS: POSTHUMAN (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:45 PM to 06:00 PM -- Equestrian Center -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EAT 201 01 - HERD MANAGEMENT 1 (04:45 PM - 06:00 PM).
05:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Open Swim
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 192 40 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 488 40 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 488 40 - BUSINESS POLICY SEMINAR (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 300 40 - LITERATURE AND FILM (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 412 40 - PROF PREP FOR ELEMEN HEALTH & PE (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:45 PM to 07:00 PM -- Murphy 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 275 40 - DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (05:45 PM - 07:00 PM).
05:45 PM to 07:00 PM -- Murphy 111 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 106 40 - UNDERSTANDING IMAGES (05:45 PM - 07:00 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: ACE Football Practice
06:15 PM to 09:05 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 115L 02 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I LAB (06:15 PM - 09:05 PM).PHY 121L 02 - GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB (06:15 PM - 09:05 PM).PHY 115L 02 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I LAB (06:15 PM - 09:05 PM).
07:00 PM to 07:50 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 475 40 - PORTFOLIO SEMINAR (07:00 PM - 07:50 PM).
08:30 PM to 10:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The Chinese Dance Team will rehearse.
Wed 27 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 15      All count: 110)
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
06:00 AM to 10:00 AM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Jordan Gainey -- Notes: Cab- Corks & Canvases
07:00 AM to 07:50 AM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 02 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 AM - 07:50 AM).
07:00 AM to 08:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6615 -- Booked by: Mallory Jones -- Notes: College Fairs in Columbus, LaGrange, and Newnan GA
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 04 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 02 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 05 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 02 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 419 01 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PHY 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 131 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (09:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 305 01 - SPANISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 02 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 103 01 - HUMAN BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 100 01 - WRITING FOR NONNATIVE ENG SPEAKERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 150 01 - SPANISH FOR ADVANCED BEGINNERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Shakespeare
12:00 PM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Jordan Gainey -- Notes: GH Craft day
12:00 PM to 02:00 PM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Rejeana Cassady -- Notes: Academic Council n/a
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 120 01 - BALLET (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 03 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 105 01 - FITNESS THROUGH WATER AEROBICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 121 01 - GENERAL PHYSICS I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 121 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 207 01 - CALCULUS III (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 02 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 02 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 335 01 - POLITICS OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS AND SOCIETY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 300 01 - MONEY AND BANKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 255 01 - TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Macon Characters
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 04:30 PM -- Taylor 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 396 01 - THEATRE FOR YOUTH (01:30 PM - 04:30 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 304 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:30 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: Michael McGhee -- Notes: organ lesson
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 103 01 - HUMAN BIOLOGY (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101L 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- MAC-Yoga/Cycling -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The visiting scholar will teach AST 250 here for this month
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 321 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 01 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 06:00 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Taylor Hoey -- Notes: SRC meeting
05:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Open Swim
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Library 205 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 306 40 - PHILOSOPHIES OF POWER & PERSUASION (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Asia Cooms -- Notes: SGA Senate Meeting Round tables set up towards back of room with chairs. One long rectangular table set up near front by projector. Open projector room to access the computer. Thank you!-SGA
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Geico Atlanta Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 303 30 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 290 40 - EXCEPTIONALITIES CHILD & ADOLESCENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 324 40 - TAX ACCOUNTING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:30 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Boltz Soccer Practice (liability waiver completed)
07:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- OSP-SGA Senate Room -- Booked by: Emily Jarvis -- Notes: Residence Life Staff Meeting
07:40 PM to 10:10 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Laura Harness -- Notes: Wesley at Wesleyan: Late Night Snack
Thu 28 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 16      All count: 96)
12:00 AM to 11:59 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Madeline Skiba -- Notes: College Fair
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
08:00 AM to 09:40 AM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Christy Henry -- Notes: WISe Lab Class starts at 8:15am and ends at 9:30am
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).ESC 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).BIO 208 01 - FIELD BIOLOGY (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 301 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT AND PROMOTION (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 404 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING V: MENTAL HEALTH (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 126 01 - THE CRITICAL EYE (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 101 01 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDS 114 01 - UNDERSTANDING LEARNING (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 115 01 - COLLEGE PHYSICS I (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:15 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 02 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (08:15 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:20 AM to 09:30 AM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Leslie Watkins -- Notes: WISe Lab
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: LaTasha Andre -- Notes: WISe
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 05 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 02 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 09:30 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (08:30 AM - 09:30 AM).
08:40 AM to 09:30 AM -- PFA-Room 106 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 107 01 - PIANO CLASS (08:40 AM - 09:30 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINCIPLES & SKILL (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 02 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 403 01 - HOLISTIC CARE IV: ADV INPATIENT (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Munroe 236 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 412 01 - RESEARCH EXPERIENCE IN CHEMISTRY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 235 01 - OUTSIDE THE MAINSTREAM (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 108 01 - 3-D DESIGN (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 125 01 - ACTING I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 140 01 - PRECALCULUS MATHEMATICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 311 01 - ABSTRACT ALGEBRA I (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 326 01 - EUROPEAN POLITICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 101 02 - ENGLISH COMPOSITION: ESSAYS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 327 01 - BUSINESS FRENCH (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO THEOLOGY (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 120 01 - EARLY CIVILIZATIONS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDR 300 01 - TEACHING READING AND WRITING (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 216 01 - INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 230 01 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 02 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
09:45 AM to 11:00 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 03 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (09:45 AM - 11:00 AM).
10:30 AM to 12:40 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Mary Berndt -- Notes: Health Program Setup chairs classroom style (80). Will use computer/projector.
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL-Poetry of Popular Authors
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Monica Mohanty -- Notes: CMA All Campus Event. Would like tables to be set up in a square in the center. One table to the side for food and drinks.
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Rejeana Cassady -- Notes: Faculty Development Workshop - the event begins at 11am with food. ARAMARK - Potato bar for 50, water, tea, dessert. IT - will need to use computer for presentation. Need microphone & podium. --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x10*ARAMARK Catering x50*Indoor Event Chairs x56*Podium x1*Sound System w/ speakers x1
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM -- Munroe 209 -- Booked by: Juliana Dean -- Notes: WCSNA Board Meeting
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Burden Parlor -- Booked by: Karen Bray -- Notes: Student lunch meeting on racial healing with David Hooker. Could tables be set up in a square with chairs on the outside so that students are sitting basically in a circle facing each other? --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x4*6' Tablecloths x4*Indoor Event Chairs x16
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Lobby -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: CCD Tabling for PAWS --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x1*6' Tablecloths x1
12:20 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 127 01 - DANCE PERFORMANCE (12:20 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Tennis Courts -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 207 01 - BEGINNING TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).HPE 208 01 - INTERMEDIATE TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).HPE 207 01 - BEGINNING TENNIS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- PFA-Room 106 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 107 02 - PIANO CLASS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Leslie Hammock RBD Please set the room up classroom style. Will need A/V and divider closed. Please place a Trice table and one folding chair in the hallway near the post office for check in. Please make sure area is neat and clean. The event will start at 5:00 pm.
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: Michael McGhee -- Notes: organ lessons
01:30 PM to 02:30 PM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL: Chinese Folk Dance
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 305 01 - PATHOPHYSIOLOGY/PHARMACOLOGY I (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Munroe 231 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 405 01 - HOLISTIC NURSING VI: WOMEN'S HEALTH (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 212 01 - THEATRE HISTORY AND LITERATURE II (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 192 01 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 358 01 - PUBLIC HISTORY AND PRESERVATION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 340 01 - PERSUASION (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 222 01 - COMPARATIVE POLITICS (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 401 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 130 01 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 107 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 402 01 - CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 230 02 - READ WRITE & REVIEW: RESEARCH PREP (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 204 01 - INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMIC THEORY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:45 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 106 02 - BUSINESS AND SOCIETY (01:30 PM - 02:45 PM).
01:30 PM to 04:15 PM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 241 01 - SCULPTURE (01:30 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 102 01 - WESLEYANNES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF PROFESSIONAL NURSING (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 215 01 - REACTING TO THE PAST (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 401 01 - REAL ANALYSIS I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 361 01 - CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDR 390 01 - COMPREHENSIVE LITERACY IN ECE (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 300 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 312 01 - INDUSTRIAL & ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCH (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 310 01 - BUSINESS LAW (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:15 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 215 01 - INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA STUDIES (03:00 PM - 04:15 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Munroe 236 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 412 01 - RESEARCH EXPERIENCE IN CHEMISTRY (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
03:00 PM to 05:45 PM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 201 01 - FIGURE DRAWING (03:00 PM - 05:45 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 209 01 - GOLF (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM -- Murphy 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 360 01 - DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).ART 460 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PHOTOGRAPHY (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:45 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHI 210 40 - CYBORGS, GODS, MONSTERS: POSTHUMAN (04:30 PM - 05:45 PM).
04:45 PM to 06:00 PM -- Equestrian Center -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EAT 201 01 - HERD MANAGEMENT 1 (04:45 PM - 06:00 PM).
05:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Open Swim
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 192 40 - MATHEMATICAL REASONING (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 40 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Geico Atlanta Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 220 30 - STATISTICAL METHODS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).PSY 220 30 - STATISTICAL METHODS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).MAT 220 30 - STATISTICAL METHODS (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDS 313 40 - CHILDREN, NATURE, AND SOCIETY (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 318 40 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:45 PM to 07:00 PM -- Murphy 103 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 275 40 - DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (05:45 PM - 07:00 PM).
05:45 PM to 07:00 PM -- Murphy 111 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 106 40 - UNDERSTANDING IMAGES (05:45 PM - 07:00 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: ACE Football Practice
06:00 PM to 07:15 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 396 40 - SPECIAL TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL (06:00 PM - 07:15 PM).
06:30 PM to 08:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 212 40 - BEGINNING TAE KWON DO (06:30 PM - 08:20 PM).HPE 312 40 - ADVANCED TAE KWON DO (06:30 PM - 08:20 PM).HPE 415 40 - BLACK BELT TAE KWON DO (06:30 PM - 08:20 PM).HPE 212 40 - BEGINNING TAE KWON DO (06:30 PM - 08:20 PM).
07:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: Mariana Furlin -- Notes: Percussion class
Fri 29 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 15      All count: 94)
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
07:00 AM to 07:50 AM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 02 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 AM - 07:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM -- Munroe 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 301L 02 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
08:30 AM to 11:30 AM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 301L 01 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (08:30 AM - 11:30 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 05 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 02 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 419 01 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PHY 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 131 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (09:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 305 01 - SPANISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 02 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 01:00 PM -- Taylor Hall 204 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 380 01 - SCIENCE METHODS AND MATERIALS (10:00 AM - 01:00 PM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 103 01 - HUMAN BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 100 01 - WRITING FOR NONNATIVE ENG SPEAKERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 150 01 - SPANISH FOR ADVANCED BEGINNERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:30 AM to 01:00 PM -- OSP-Burden Parlor -- Booked by: Karen Bray -- Notes: David Hooker Student Lunch 2. Folding chairs are fine for this event and for the lunch on the 28th, whatever facilities think is best. Again I'd like to have tables set up so those dining can be facing one another in a kind of circle. Thanks. --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x6*6' Tablecloths x6*Outdoor Event Chairs x20
11:30 AM to 02:00 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: Alumnae weekend career panel with alumnae and students.
12:00 PM to 01:30 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: Saralyn DeSmet -- Notes: WISe 101 faculty meeting
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 03 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 121 01 - GENERAL PHYSICS I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 301L 03 - HEALTH ASSESSMENT & PROMOTION LAB (12:30 PM - 03:30 PM).
01:00 PM to 06:00 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Leadership Weekend --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x1*6' Tablecloths x1*Podium x1*Sound System w/ speakers x1
01:00 PM to 06:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: ALUMNAE LEADERSHIP WEEKEND --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x3*6' Tablecloths x3*60" Round Table x7*ARAMARK Catering x1*Outdoor Event Chairs x60*Podium x1*Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x3
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 121 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 207 01 - CALCULUS III (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 02 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 02 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 335 01 - POLITICS OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 300 01 - MONEY AND BANKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 255 01 - TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 03:00 PM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: WALL: How to Love Opera
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:00 PM to 07:00 PM -- Anderson Cabin -- Booked by: Nick Steneck -- Notes: CI Dumpling Event
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 440 01 - SENIOR INTEGRATIVE EXERCISE IN BIO (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).ESC 410 01 - SR INTEGRATIVE PROJECT (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).BIO 440 01 - SENIOR INTEGRATIVE EXERCISE IN BIO (02:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: Kelly Misare -- Notes: PASS Chem Tutoring with Liana
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The visiting scholar who is teaching AST 250 will be holding the class here for the month of Sept.
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 321 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: Sandra Baskin -- Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
05:00 PM to 10:00 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: Sandra Baskin -- Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
06:00 PM to 07:30 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Boltz Soccer Practice (liability waiver completed)
06:00 PM to 09:30 PM -- Jones Back Porch -- Booked by: D'Maya Kirkland -- Notes: SRC Hammock Hangout
08:30 PM to 10:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The Chinese Dance Team will rehearse.
Sat 30 Sep, 2017    (Public count: 32      All count: 32)
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
03:00 AM to 06:00 AM -- OSP-Loggia -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Covenant Academy Homecoming Photo Shoot
03:00 AM to 06:00 PM -- OSP-Fountain -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Covenant Academy Homecoming Photo Shoot
06:00 AM to 06:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend Breakfast & Morning and Afternoon Sessions --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x3*60" Round Table x7*Metal, Folding Chairs x62*Podium x1*Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x3
07:00 AM to 06:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel Chancel -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x2*6' Tablecloths x2*Podium x1*Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x2
07:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Hold for Dance Dynamics Guild Benefit Concert
07:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- PFA-Lobby -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Hold for Dance Dynamics Guild Benefit Concert
08:00 AM to 03:00 PM -- Candler-Oval Hall -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Networking Luncheon Leadership Weekend. --- Resources: *6' Rectangular Table x2*6' Tablecloths x7*60" Round Table x7*ARAMARK Catering x60*Metal, Folding Chairs x60*Podium x1*Power-Pole x1*Sound System w/ speakers x1*Table Skirts (6 and 8' tables only) x2
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: Sandra Baskin -- Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
08:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: Sandra Baskin -- Notes: EMBA classes for wkend
08:00 AM to 07:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room A -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend-breakout session
08:00 AM to 07:00 PM -- OSP-Trice Room B -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend-breakout session
08:00 AM to 09:00 PM -- OSP-Burden Parlor -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend-breakout session
08:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- OSP-Dining Hall -- Booked by: Tamara Hawkins -- Notes: Howard High Homecomeing
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professional Development Conference Set-up as is.
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor 218/EMBA Conf. Room -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS Professional Development Conference, hosted by the Center for Career Development
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series. PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series. Professional development conference hosted by the Career Development Center. We will use A/V and a mic, please.
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series Professional development conference hosted by the Center for Career Development. Setup as is, will use A/V.
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor Hall 204 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professional Development Conference Set-up as is.
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor Hall 213 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series. Professional development conference hosted by the Career Development Center. As is.
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Taylor Hall 218 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professional Development Conference Set-up as is.
08:30 AM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series. Professional development conference hosted by the Career Development Center. Room set for 35 people, classroom style.
08:30 AM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professionalism at Wesleyan Series Professional development conference hosted by the Career Development Center. Room set for 22 people, classroom style.
08:30 AM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: Stephanie Baugh -- Notes: PAWS: Professional Development Conference As-is.
09:00 AM to 01:00 PM -- Anderson Cabin -- Booked by: Jim Ferrari -- Notes: Eagle Scout project for Tucker Dunlap
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Nutcracker Studio Rehearsal
11:00 AM to 01:30 PM -- OSP-Manget Dining Room -- Booked by: Sandra Baskin -- Notes: EMBA Orientation Meal Buffet style Stacie Barrett will meet with Jamila soon to plan menu.
01:00 PM to 05:00 PM -- Vehicle: 15-passenger bus -- Booked by: Theresa Abercrombie -- Notes: Shuttle
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: Ashley Crosby -- Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: Ashley Crosby -- Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:00 PM to 04:00 PM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: Ashley Crosby -- Notes: Chinese Saturday School
02:30 PM to 04:15 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: cathy snow -- Notes: Alumnae Leadership Weekend
Sun 1 Oct, 2017    (Public count: 5      All count: 5)
12:00 AM to 11:59 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Madeline Skiba -- Notes: college Fair
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Nutcracker Studio Rehearsal
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel Chancel -- Booked by: Zoe Nuhfer -- Notes: Sunday Chapel hosted by Wesleyan Disciples
06:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Pierce Chapel-LP Corn Center -- Booked by: Zoe Nuhfer -- Notes: Sunday Chapel hosted by Wesleyan Disciples
Mon 2 Oct, 2017    (Public count: 10      All count: 105)
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6613 -- Booked by: Madeline Skiba -- Notes: College Fair
01:00 AM to 11:00 PM -- Vehicle: Nissan Sentra #6614 -- Booked by: Yasmin Pineda -- Notes: Recruiting Trip
07:00 AM to 07:50 AM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 02 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (07:00 AM - 07:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE SPANISH (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: JPN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 08:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BSM 110 01 - INTRODUCTION TO SPORT MANAGEMENT (08:00 AM - 08:50 AM).
08:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 01 - CERAMICS (08:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 03 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:30 AM to 03:30 PM -- Munroe 203 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NUR 302L 01 - HOLISTIC CARE I: PRINC & SKILLS LAB (08:30 AM - 03:30 PM).
08:40 AM to 11:30 AM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Vivia Fowler -- Notes: Cabinet Meeting
08:45 AM to 10:00 AM -- Taylor Amphitheater -- Booked by: Saralyn DeSmet -- Notes: WISe 101 Common Sessions
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Murphy 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).WST 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).ARH 354 01 - WOMEN'S ISSUES IN CONTEMPORARY ART (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 225 01 - ACTING II (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 05 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 280 01 - ADVANCED HARMONY AND TONALITY (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 02 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 419 01 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 03 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 338 01 - SEMINAR IN BRITISH LITERATURE (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 01 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WIS 101 04 - WESLEYAN INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR EXPERI (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 129 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 441 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: RESEARCH (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PSY 442 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).HMS 400 01 - SENIOR SEMINAR IN HUMAN SERVICES (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 09:50 AM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).PHY 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).CHM 361 01 - THERMODYNAMICS (09:00 AM - 09:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 131 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 203 01 - RESEARCH METHODS BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (09:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
09:00 AM to 05:00 PM -- PFA-Auditorium -- Booked by: James Ogden -- Notes: Using the room for production of plays
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 340 01 - ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 105 01 - VOICE CLASS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 115 01 - AMERICAN POLITICS (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).POL 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).HIS 348 01 - TERROR & TERRORISM IN MODERN WORLD (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 120 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHRISTIANITY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 305 01 - SPANISH CULTURE AND CIVILIZATION (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 212 01 - SURVEY OF UNITED STATES LIT II (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: FRN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY FRENCH I (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 203 01 - SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 02 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 303 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 01 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (10:00 AM - 10:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 101 01 - DRAWING (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
10:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Murphy 105 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 231 02 - CERAMICS (10:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 103 01 - HUMAN BIOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 102 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: THE 110 01 - CRITICISM AND PRACTICE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- PFA-Room 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUS 181 01 - FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 100 01 - WRITING FOR NONNATIVE ENG SPEAKERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 299 01 - HISTORICAL METHODS & HISTORIOGRAPHY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 01 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 01 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 150 01 - SPANISH FOR ADVANCED BEGINNERS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 01 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Tate 228 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 01 - CALCULUS I (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 325 01 - ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 306 01 - SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ECO 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).ACC 205 01 - PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 102 01 - ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS (11:00 AM - 11:50 AM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 120 01 - BALLET (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Munroe 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 210 01 - HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- PFA-Black Box Theatre (111) -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MUP 101 01 - CONCERT CHOIR (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 116 03 - STRENGTH TRAINING AND CONDITIONING (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HPE 105 01 - FITNESS THROUGH WATER AEROBICS (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Tate 206 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WST 350 01 - FEMINIST THEORY (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
12:30 PM to 01:20 PM -- Taylor 208 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PHY 121 01 - GENERAL PHYSICS I (12:30 PM - 01:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 121 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 311 01 - GENETICS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 01 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 117 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 207 01 - CALCULUS III (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 205 02 - CALCULUS I (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: WRI 101 02 - FUNDAMENTALS OF COLLEGE WRITING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 02 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: SPA 101 02 - ELEMENTARY SPANISH (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 123 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).PSY 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).MAT 220 01 - STATISTICAL METHODS (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: POL 335 01 - POLITICS OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 106 01 - BUSINESS AND SOCIETY (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 300 01 - MONEY AND BANKING (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 02:20 PM -- Taylor Hall 202 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: EDU 255 01 - TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION (01:30 PM - 02:20 PM).
01:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 400 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).ART 300 01 - INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (01:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Tate 214 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ENG 111 01 - ANALYZING LITERATURE (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 304 01 - PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 03:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ECO 104 01 - ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS (02:30 PM - 03:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 04:00 PM -- Taylor 205 -- Booked by: Carol Payton -- Notes: Cabinet Meeting
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 104 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).PSY 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).NSC 207 01 - PRINCIPLES OF NEUROSCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 109 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ESC 150 01 - PRINCIPLES OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 128 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BIO 110 02 - PRINC OF BIO I-BIOLOGICAL PROCESSES (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 207 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 101L 01 - GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
02:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Munroe 233 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHM 221 01 - ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I (02:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 19 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).POL 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).HIS 480 01 - SENIOR RESEARCH SEMINAR (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 223 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: AST 250 01 - INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 101 01 - ELEMENTARY CHINESE I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 127 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: PSY 101 01 - GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 321 01 - INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 04:20 PM -- Taylor 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: BUS 315 01 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (03:30 PM - 04:20 PM).
03:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Murphy 101 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 350 01 - INTERMEDIATE PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 450 01 - PORTFOLIO BUILDING: PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).ART 221 01 - PAINTING (03:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
04:30 PM to 05:20 PM -- Tate 224 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CHN 211 01 - INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I (04:30 PM - 05:20 PM).
05:00 PM to 08:00 PM -- Porter Gym-Pool -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: Open Swim
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Library 205 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: CSC 216 01 - PROGRAMMING I (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 06:45 PM -- Tate 226 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: REL 306 40 - PHILOSOPHIES OF POWER & PERSUASION (05:30 PM - 06:45 PM).
05:30 PM to 07:00 PM -- Geico Atlanta Room -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 201 30 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING:CONCEPTS & APP (05:30 PM - 07:00 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Tate 222 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: COM 202 40 - PUBLIC SPEAKING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
05:30 PM to 08:30 PM -- Taylor 221 -- Booked by: EX Integration -- Notes: ACC 323 01 - COST ACCOUNTING (05:30 PM - 08:30 PM).
06:00 PM to 07:00 PM -- Practice Soccer Field (Tucker Rd) -- Booked by: Hannah Doan -- Notes: ACE Football Practice
06:30 PM to 09:00 PM -- Taylor Hall 218 -- Booked by: Emily Jarvis -- Notes: Weekly CJA Meetings
08:00 PM to 09:00 PM -- Candler-Benson Room -- Booked by: valerie clower -- Notes: Washboard rehearsal
08:30 PM to 10:00 PM -- MAC-Aerobics/Dance -- Booked by: Ashley Miller -- Notes: The Chinese Dance Team will rehearse.